Contact Us

Call: 00440781453483, or

Terms and Conditions

We provide excellent one-on-one service and maintain an ultimate privacy policy to keep our customers' data confidential. Our contractual agreement, terms and conditions are explained below with a comprehensive illustration of our approach.


Consulting Agreement with BIZEBITE Limited or BIZEBITE.COM


For companies that need some assistance: The business lifespan of a firm is inevitably going to be filled with fluctuations, and there may come a time when the aid of a consultant is required. This need could result from a demand that is only expected to last for a limited time and is not expected to persist in the long run or the Consultant from BIZEBITE assisting the company with an ambitious project. In either scenario, entering into a consulting agreement would be mandatory to gain legal rights.


Not a staff member: Our template for a consultancy agreement is intended to be used when a firm hires an outside consultant to carry out work for their company but will not be employing that Consultant. The phrase "Consultant" is a general term that can be used to describe such a person or firm. However, based on the work that we do for the company as a "Sub-contractor," "Contractor," "Freelancer," or "Adviser," this sample document includes editable party names, allowing us to ensure that the text of the contract accurately represents the circumstances of the company's unique case.


Use of the template for a Consultant Agreement?


We would use this agreement if a company needed someone to work for their organisation but wanted to avoid engaging that person permanently. This person would operate as an independent consultant, which means they would be free to collaborate with whomever they want, whenever they want, and would generally be able to pick where and how they would give their services to you.


Advantages of utilising the BIZEBITE consultancy services agreement


IP rights are effectively assigned when the company agrees that any work made by employees during their employment will, as a general rule, belong to the company. However, the company that commissioned the result does not necessarily acquire ownership of the intellectual property rights associated with the deliverables provided by the consultants. The Consultant is responsible for transferring their intellectual property rights to the corporation. The company will take full ownership of any intellectual property rights associated with the work or deliverables created by the Consultant under the terms of this template for a consultancy agreement.


Reduces the likelihood of disagreements between the company and the Consultant; a well-written consultancy contract can help minimise the possibility of disputes between the company and the Consultant by clearly stating the scope of the services to be created, deliverables, timetables, standards, and expectations of both parties. This can be beneficial in reducing the likelihood of misunderstandings and disagreements arising in the future.




Fully modifiable clauses 

The template for a consultant agreement includes modifiable elements, making it possible to adjust the contract to the exact requirements and preferences of each client. We can quickly add or remove sections, modify the text to conform to your writing style, and add any new phrases or clauses you believe are required. BIZEBITE's consultant services agreement allows us to write a contract that accurately reflects the one-of-a-kind nature of any individual consulting services engagement.




The key terms that a consultancy agreement include


Essential terms: The primary provisions included in the template that BIZEBITE Limited provides for its consultant agreements are as follows:




The remit of the services and the deliverables (if they are to be provided);


Appointment of a substitute;


Competition and contention; exclusiveness


Payment;


Expenses;


Taxes and national insurance;


The ownership of intellectual property;


Confidentiality;


Security of information;


Insurance and legal responsibility;


The end of it all, and


Legislation and authority that may govern the situation.



Our Consultancy Agreement and the IR35 Rules 


The purpose of the UK's off-payroll working rules (IR35) is to prevent workers (i.e., consultants or contractors) from disguising their employment status and minimising their tax liability by employing a limited liability company (also known as a personal service company or PSC) or other intermediary who is effectively an employee. Independent contractors who meet the "outside of IR35" criteria are exempt from paying the employer and employee share of payroll taxes and national insurance. Because of this, it's common for the parties to a consultancy agreement to check that the Consultant's tax position is exempt from IR35. Indicates IR35 Exclusion Area Whether or not a worker is considered "off-payroll" depends on several criteria. However, a worker's true "outside IR35" status can be strongly indicated by passing one of three crucial employment tests. Customers should not be allowed undue influence over the Consultant's work. Independent contractors are more likely to fall outside IR35 if they have the freedom to set their own work hours.


One indicator that a consultant is a PSC rather than an employee is whether or not they have the right to substitute themselves for another consultant in providing the services and whether or not that Consultant can be covered in practice. 


Discordant "mutuality of obligation": In a traditional employment arrangement, the employer and the employee are obligated to offer and accept work. An independent consultant would not be subject to such restrictions. There is no mutual commitment between the Consultant and the client because the Consultant is only compensated for completing a single task. Optional provisions in this consultancy agreement form can be selected to fit the needs of the Consultant and the client (for example, whether or not the Consultant can appoint a substitute and take on other customers). Please note that these considerations are not exhaustive and that each Consultant's IR35 status must be determined individually after considering all relevant criteria. As this consultancy services agreement form is developed particularly for engagements between consultants and customers for consultancy services, if the service supplier delivers a wider variety of services, then a services agreement may be more suitable. 


Consider a scenario in which, as the Consultant or the client company, we will negotiate a potential consultancy arrangement in which secret information will be shared, and a non-disclosure agreement may be necessary to protect the privacy of both parties. The NDA will expire once the consultancy agreement is signed, and the agreement itself will contain confidentiality measures to protect your proprietary information. The BIZEBITE.COM website and this consultancy agreement are created and maintained by BIZEBITE Limited. The Consultant will advise how to write each clause to complete a custom and immediately usable consultation agreement. After you decide on a service, the Consultant will design the terms to benefit both BIZEBITE Limited and the client. We don't believe in sneaking extra fees under the table; therefore, our prices are always transparent and reasonable. 


Tags: Consultancy contract, independent contractor agreement, contractor agreement, consultant work contract, legal agreement for consultants, consultancy service agreement, advisor, consultancy, consultancy terms, consulting services, independent contractor agreement, contractor agreement, consultancy agreement template, consultancy services agreement template. 


Articles – Good topics for articles include anything related to your company – recent changes to operations, the latest company softball game – or the industry you're in. General business trends (think national and even international) are great article fodder, too.


Mission statements – You can tell a lot about a company by its mission statement. Don't have one? Now might be a good time to create one and post it here. A good mission statement tells you what drives a company to do what it does.


Company policies – Are there company policies that are particularly important to your business? Perhaps your unlimited paternity/maternity leave policy has endeared you to employees across the company. This is a good place to talk about that.


Executive profiles – A company is only as strong as its executive leadership. This is a good place to show off who's occupying the corner offices. Write a nice bio about each executive that includes what they do, how long they've been at it, and what got them to where they are.



Contact informations:

mails: [email protected] or, [email protected], phone:00447814534830



BIZEBITE consulting services performed by the Consultant for or on behalf of the Principal are subject to the following General Terms and Conditions ("Terms").


1.1 The following terms have the meanings specified below, and their derivatives shall have comparable meanings when used in these Terms. When referring to a party, "affiliate" includes the third-party entity that (a) exercises direct or indirect control or (b) is within the control of (a) the first party; direct or indirect control by a group that possesses direct or indirect influence over the first entity; and a controlling party is one that, for this definition, another entity, if that entity can direct, may lead management to change course and the other party's policies, whether by stock ownership or possession of voting rights, ownership of equity interests, or legal authority as the general partner through a contract whether or not they are limited partnerships. 


An "Agreement" is the terms of the Letter between the principal character and the Consultant following the terms of Article 2.1 hereof. The other papers referenced contained in or appended to, including, but not limited to, not be extended outside, or contradict, these Terms. 


When referring to a Party, "Consultant" refers to the services agreed upon in the Letter. We refer to "Confidential Information", and regardless of the format, information (including, whether in print, audio, video, or technological form, any magnetic or optical device for storage, anywhere else) that has anything to do with the company, the business's clients, wares, business, and cash flow for the time being, Party Confidential Information, Trade secrets belonging to the company or its Affiliates knowledge and information of a technical kind about the commercial activities of a Party or its Affiliate(s), or any of its or their respective vendors, clients, or owners, stockholders, executives, or associates in the business world, includes but not limited to) data that the Consultant generates, creates, acquires, or gets concerning the agreement regardless of whether or such data (if not in spoken form) is clearly labelled as confidential. 


The term "deliverables" refers to any other tangible form (such as a printed book or electronic format) that results from, or is produced as a result of, carrying out those provided by the Services. 


The term "expenses" refers to money spent on Expert Advice Appropriate for Getting the Job Done the Services, such as but not limited to transportation, lodging, food, and certified translation costs associated with obtaining or providing a product or service shopped for on account of the Principal. 


The Consultant's "Fees" refers to payment to the Principal for the performance of Services, as described and expressed in the Letter minus Taxes and Expenses. 


The term "Force Majeure Event" covers a wide range of unforeseen events and factors outside a Party's control, not limited to natural disasters such as floods and droughts, catastrophes from nature, epidemics, and earthquakes global epidemics, terrorist assault; civil conflict, instability, or prepping for one for hostilities, military confrontation, and economic sanctions embargo, often known as the severing of diplomatic ties; radiation, toxins, and other forms of pollution, a nuclear explosion; any regulation or intervention by a governmental or public body, such as the imposition of export or import restrictions limit, stipulation, or ban, or the inability to permit the appropriate authorisation or approval; cause the structures, fire, explosion, or accident; manual or mechanical labour unrest, such as a strike or lockout; supplier or subcontractor failure to deliver; and malfunction or suspension of essential infrastructure. 


Client's "Intellectual Property Rights" such as patents and other forms of intellectual property protection legal protection for creative works such as inventions and copies, rights to use equipment, designs, and computer code, computer programs, Brand Names, and Company Names, rights to databases, domain names, and other intellectual utilise and safeguard, keep secret, confidential information, trade secrets, and other forms of intellectual property regardless of whether the entity is formally registered or not as well as any rights to apply request and receive, renew or extend, and rights to assert primacy over, such rights, and all other protections and rights that are comparable to those of the original which are currently existing in or will in the near in any region of the globe. 


''Jurisdiction" refers to the geographical area over which location of the Consultant's main office. To refer to the handwritten or typed (Agreement) letter as a "letter" created by the Consultant to whom these Terms apply, describe, including information about the Services, the Products, Payments, and Costs. 


"Mandatory Policies": Policies and guidelines (on ethics, anti-corruption, anti-slavery, anti-trafficking-in-human-beings & privacy, data protection, and corruption) acceptable precedents set and revised by the Consultant on occasion, of which copies will be kept to the Principal's doorsteps. Any reference to a "Party" or "Parties" in this agreement shall imply that the Consultant or the individual or collectively principals play a crucial role depending on needs. "Principal" refers to each party collectively and individually to whom (a) the Letter is addressed and (b) the delivery of services and deliverables is expected. 


As used above, "Services" refers to those services will be detailed in the Consultant's Service Letter to the first, or any ancillary services that may be as mutually agreed upon in writing by the Parties in the form of an addendum to the Letter from time to time. 


"Standards of Practise" refers to and is defined by the Services, how they are provided, and the norms under the criteria typically followed by experts in delivering advice on such services in such situations at the time in question. 


The term "subcontractor" refers to anyone other than the Consultant or any of its agents working on the Consultant on a subcontract basis to carry out the work performed entirely or in part for the benefit of the Advisor or Consultant. 


In this context, "VAT" refers to the tax imposed on the sale of most according to tax law or other relevant substitute, supplementary, or alternative taxation inside the bounds of the Jurisdiction. 


1.2 Capitalised words used in these Terms that are not stated in the Letter have the same meaning as given in these Terms.

Privacy and Cookie Policy

BIZEBITE Limited, as a Consulting Service, understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits 'Our Site' and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and consistent with your rights and 'Our' obligations under the law.

The Privacy Policy of BIZEBITE applies to Our use of any data collected about your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you disagree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.


1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"Account"

means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;

"Cookie"

means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 12 below;]

"Our Site"

means this website, www.bizebite.com

"North American, UK and EU Cookie Law"

means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015; and]

"We/Us/Our" means BIZEBITE Limited®, a registered corporation in the United Kingdom.


2. Information About Us

Welcome to BIZEBITE.COM, your trusted partner in business management consultancy. At BIZEBITE Limited, we specialise in providing tailored solutions to help businesses achieve their goals and maximise their potential. With a team of seasoned consultants who bring a wealth of experience from various industries, we are committed to delivering results that matter.

Our Site is owned and operated by BIZEBITE Limited, a limited company registered in [England and Wales] under company number [14920417], whose registered and trading address is [14 Streatfeild Avenue, E6 2LA, London, UK].


3. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites linked to Our Site (whether We provide those links or other users share them). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or used by other websites, and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.


4. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site for further details, and please see section 12 on Our use of Cookies; other data will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 5, for example, when signing up for an Account. Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following data:

  • Name
  • IP Address
  • Email Address
  • Contact phone number
  • Geographic location
  • Web browser type and version
  • Credit card information when payment is made through Stripe or Paypal


5. How Do We Use Your Data?

All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR). For more details on security, see section 6 below.

We use your data to provide the best possible products and services to you. This includes:

      • Providing and managing your Account;
      • Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
      • Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
      • Supplying Our products and services to you;
      • Personalising and tailoring Our products and services for you;
      • Responding to communications from you;
      • Supplying you with email newsletters, alerts, etc., that you have subscribed to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time.
      • Market research;
      • Analysing your use of Our Site [and gathering feedback] to enable Us to improve Our Site and your user experience continually;
      • In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the [products and] services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.
      • With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email and/or telephone and/or text message and/or postal mail with information, news and offers on Our products and/or services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.
      • Advertisers whose content appears on Our Site may engage in what is known as "behavioural advertising" – advertising which is tailored to your preferences based on your activity. Your activity is monitored using Cookies, as detailed below in section 12. You can control and limit the data you use in this way by adjusting your web browser's privacy settings. Please note that We do not control the activities of such advertisers nor the information they collect and use. Limiting the use of your data in this way will not remove the advertising, but it will make it less relevant to your interests and activities on Our Site.
    • Under GDPR, we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently without adversely affecting your rights. We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:
      1. You have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
      2. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
      3. Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject;
      4. Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
      5. Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller and/or
    1. Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.


6. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?

    • We only keep your data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 5 and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it. In any event, We will conduct a review to ascertain whether we need to keep your data. Your data will be deleted if we no longer need it in accordance with the terms of our Data Retention Policy.
    • Some or all of your data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Economic Area ("the EEA") (The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein). You are deemed to accept and agree to this by using Our Site and submitting information to Us.
    • Data security is of great importance to Us, and to protect your data, We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
    • Notwithstanding our security measures, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the Internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting data to us via the Internet.


7. Do We Share Your Data?

    • We may contract with third parties to supply products and services to you on Our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery of goods, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. Third parties may sometimes require access to some or all of your data. Where any of your data is required for such a purpose, We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data will be handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, obligations, and the obligations of the third party under the law. We currently contract with: Sterling Bank, Tide Bank, PayPal, Google Business and Microsft Office.
  • We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site, including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying information. We may occasionally share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
  • In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.


8. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?

    • We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business, and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which we originally collected it.
    • In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.


9. How Can You Control Your Data?

    • When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us, which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails and at the point of providing your details.
    • You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in your country: The Telephone Preference Service ("the TPS"), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service ("the CTPS"), and the Mailing Preference Service ("the MPS"). These may help to prevent you from receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.


10. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information After You Have Given it

    • You may access certain areas of Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site, you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
    • You may restrict your internet browser's use of Cookies. For more information, see section 12.
    • You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 5 at any time by contacting Us using the details set out in section 15, and We will delete Your data from Our systems. However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to provide the best possible products and services to you.


11. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the legal right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Please get in touch with us for more details at [email protected] or use the contact details below in section 14.


12. What Cookies Do We Use and What For?

    • Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products and services. For more details, please refer to section 5, above, and to section 12.6 below. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.
    • By using Our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third-party Cookies on Our Site for analytics, tracking and advertising purposes. For more details, please refer to section 5 above and to section 12.6 below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site.
    • Current English and EU Cookie Laws use all Cookies used by and on Our Site.
    • Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. Canadian and EU Cookie Law deems these Cookies "strictly necessary". These Cookies are shown below in section 12.6. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies. You may still block these cookies by changing your internet browser settings as detailed below in section 12.10, but please be aware that our Site may not work as intended if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.
    • The following first party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie 

Purpose

Google Analytics 

Tracking Website Usage

Google Adwords 

Advertising Tracking

Facebook 

Advertising Tracking

Perfect Audience 

Advertising Tracking

Optimizely 

Website Testing

Sumo 

Marketing

Wistia 

Video playback

 

  • Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. This, in turn, enables Us to improve Our Site and its products and services. You do not have to allow Us to use these Cookies, as detailed below; however, whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more helpful experience for you.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. Certain of these Cookies may be placed immediately when you first visit Our Site, and it may not be possible for Us to obtain your prior consent. You may remove these Cookies and prevent future use by following the steps below in section 12.10.
  • The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) the following Cookies:
  1. You can choose to turn Cookies on or off in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to determine whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third-party cookies. Most internet browsers accept Cookies by default, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.
  2. You can choose to delete Cookies at any time; however, you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently, including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.
  3. It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.]

 

13. Cookies

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those set directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our [products and] services. Using Our Site, you may also receive third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. We use third-party Cookies on Our Site for website tracking and advertising services. In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics, which also uses Cookies. Website analytics refers to tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to understand how people use Our Site better.


14. Summary of Your Rights under GDPR

Under the GDPR, you have:

  • the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of your personal data held by Us;
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  • be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • object to the processing of your personal data;
  • rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling (see section 14 below).

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any other questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please get in touch with Us using the details set out in section 15 below.


15. Automated Decision-Making and Profiling

15.1 If We use personal data for the purposes of automated decision-making and those decisions have a legal (or similarly significant effect) on You, You have the right to challenge such decisions under GDPR, requesting human intervention, expressing their point of view, and obtaining an explanation of the decision from Us.

15.2 The right described in section 14.1 does not apply in the following circumstances:

  • The decision is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between You and Us;
  • The decision is authorised by law; or
  • You have given your explicit consent.
  • Where We use your personal data for profiling purposes, the following shall apply:
    1. Clear information explaining the profiling will be provided, including its significance and the likely consequences;
    2. Appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures will be used;
    3. Technical and organisational measures necessary to minimise the risk of errors and to enable such errors to be easily corrected shall be implemented, and
    4. All personal data processed for profiling purposes shall be secured to prevent discriminatory effects arising from profiling.


16. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please get in touch with us by email at [email protected] or [email protected]. Please ensure that your query is clear, mainly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 11, above).


17. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site, and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. Please check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.